245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON

$839,900
MLS#:X13761484
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
4 beds
2 baths
1500-2000 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Sold property - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 245 Schneller Drive Wilmot ON listed at $839,900 (MLS# X13761484) - Main View
SOLD! See What Your Home Could Sell For
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on September 11, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Free Wilmot Valuation →
Wilmot Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Wilmot?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Wilmot listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Wilmot Home Valuation
Added:Sep 9, 2026(16 days ago)
Updated:Sep 11, 2026(14 days ago)
Last Checked:5 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Backsplit 4 detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Wilmot. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $839,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 44.81 x 184.04 ft lot
  • Features a partial basement basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Sump Pump, Water Softener
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this beautifully maintained back-split, tucked away in a desirable Baden neighbourhood and backing onto a peaceful greenbelt setting with updated windows, doors, roof, a/c and more!! The bright and inviting main level features a spacious family room and dining area, along with a functional kitchen perfect for everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find three generous bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with double closets, and a full bathroom. The lower level offers even more living space with a bright walkout recreation room, fourth bedroom, and second full 3-piece bathroom-ideal for a growing family, guests, or a home office. The basement provides a dedicated laundry area along with plenty of additional storage. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard retreat! A large deck with gazebo and newer above-ground pool create the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying summer days. Backing onto a greenbelt adds wonderful privacy and a quiet natural backdrop. Completing the property is a brand-new three-wide concrete driveway and attached 1.5-car garage, offering plenty of parking and storage. A beautifully cared-for home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, great living space, and a private backyard setting-all in the welcoming community of Baden!

Wilmot Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Wilmot?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Wilmot home valuation.

Free Wilmot Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 16 days. This property is listed at $839,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,796* per month. It has 4 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Wilmot.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Wilmot.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold
Sold DateSeptember 11, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedSep 9, 2026 (16 days ago)
UpdatedSep 11, 2026 (14 days ago)
Last Checked5 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NamePEAK REALTY LTD.

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBacksplit 4
ConstructionBrick
BasementPartial Basement
Lot Size44.81 Ă— 184.04 Feet
CountyWaterloo
Annual Tax$5,034.56
Rental ItemsHWT
Legal DescriptionLOT 16, PLAN 58M-105, TWP OF WILMOT.

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space3
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Golf
  • Library
  • Park
  • Place Of Worship
  • Rec./Commun.Centre

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Sump Pump
  • Water Softener

Security Features

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Wilmot Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Wilmot?

This property at 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Wilmot, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Wilmot Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Wilmot? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Wilmot Valuation

Wilmot Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Wilmot? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Wilmot

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Wilmot and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON ?

The current listing price for 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON in Wilmot is $839,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON ?

245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON is a Detached (Backsplit 4) featuring a Partial Basement basement.

Q.What key property features does 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Golf, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Sump Pump, Water Softener.

Q.What security features are installed at 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON ?

Security features include: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Wilmot, Wilmot

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 245 Schneller Drive, Wilmot, ON N3A 2K9

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Wilmot Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Wilmot.

Verified Local Data
City Population656,480
City Median Age35.8 Yrs
City Ownership76% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,597,956

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
14%
Families with children
58%
Couples without children
20%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian42%
Canadian10%
English6%
Jamaican5%

Best Schools in Wilmot

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Wilmot Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied76%
Rented24%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Wilmot

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Wilmot Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 28 Roth Avenue Wilmot ON listed at $979,900 (MLS# X13802428)
Open House
$979,900
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

28 Roth Avenue, Wilmot

đź“…Open House:Sep 26 11:00 AM
Sep 18, 2026
DOM: 8

No description available

MLS#: X13802428
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 240 St Ann Avenue Wilmot ON listed at $995,000 (MLS# X13764364)
Added 14 days ago
$995,000
3bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

240 St Ann Avenue, Wilmot

Sep 10, 2026
DOM: 16

No description available

MLS#: X13764364
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 10 Merner Place Wilmot ON listed at $999,900 (MLS# X13751808)
Added 7 days ago
$999,900
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

10 Merner Place, Wilmot

Sep 8, 2026
DOM: 18

No description available

MLS#: X13751808
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 56 Smith's Creek Drive Wilmot ON listed at $899,800 (MLS# X13755632)
$899,800
5bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

56 Smith's Creek Drive, Wilmot

Sep 8, 2026
DOM: 18

No description available

MLS#: X13755632
For Sale