155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON

$2,750/mo
MLS#:N13816120
1 beds
1 baths
700-1100 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 155 Rainbow Drive Vaughan ON listed at $2,750 (MLS# N13816120) - Main View
For Lease
Added:Sep 22, 2026(3 days ago)
Updated:Sep 22, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:19 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow semi-detached located in the coveted neighborhood of West Woodbridge. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,750 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft
  • Features a apartment basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient built-in configuration
  • Notable attributes: Other
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

This Lower Level Apartment is Very Spacious with Plenty of Natural Light with Front Door Access (Doesn't Feel Like a Basement). The Kitchen Includes a Breakfast Area, View to the Living Space and a Window Over the Sink for Natural Light. The Combined Living/Dining Area is Massive and Can Fit Several Couches, A Desk, Dining Table, Etc.. The Living Space Also Over Looks a Private Yard Through Sliding Doors (Walk-Out Basement). The Bedroom Includes New Floors. It Also Has a Large Private Laundry/Storage.

Schedule a Tour

No public open houses currently scheduled. Request a private in-person viewing or live video walkthrough at your convenience.

Private Viewings Available
Or choose date:
Free service • No obligation • Licensed REALTOR® accompaniment
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 3 days. This property is listed at $2,750 with an estimated mortgage of $9* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 700-1100 square feet. 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan is in the West Woodbridge neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in West Woodbridge, Vaughan.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •1 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$2,750/mo
AddedSep 22, 2026 (3 days ago)
UpdatedSep 22, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked19 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease
List Office NameROYAL LEPAGE MAXIMUM REALTY

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeSemi-Detached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick
BasementApartment
CountyYork
Rental ItemsNone

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeBuilt-In

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Cul de Sac/Dead End
  • Fenced Yard
  • Park
  • School

Interior Features

  • Other

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Vaughan Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in Vaughan, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in Vaughan?

If you are looking for a house in Vaughan or researching Vaughan real estate for sale, this 1-bedroom semi-detached at 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in Vaughan, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time Vaughan home buyer or comparing active Vaughan MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated Vaughan buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

Vaughan Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified Vaughan real estate listings, compare active Vaughan houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated Vaughan Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced Vaughan realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

Vaughan Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $9*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $14. First-time Vaughan home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in Vaughan

Frequently Asked Questions about 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON ?

The current listing price for 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON in West Woodbridge, Vaughan is $2,750.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON ?

155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON is a Semi-Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Apartment basement.

Q.What key property features does 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON offer?

Key property features include: Cul de Sac/Dead End, Fenced Yard, Park, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Built-In).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

SAFETY RATING9.3 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents115 incidents / yr
Average Per Month9.6 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

24 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

22 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

41 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 5.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: York Regional Police (YRP) Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 155 Rainbow Drive, Vaughan, ON L4L 2K8

Estimated Sales Range
$3,000 - $3,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Vaughan.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$825 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $138.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$9Based on a loan of $1,925 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$2,750
Loan Amount$1,925
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$14
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$14

About Purchasing a Home in Vaughan, ON

For a property listed at $2,750 in Vaughan, the legal minimum down payment is $138 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $14 for this transaction. As this listing is in Vaughan (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $14.

Similar Listings in West Woodbridge, Vaughan

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Vaughan →

West Woodbridge, Vaughan Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for West Woodbridge, Vaughan.

Verified Local Data
City Population323,103
City Median Age40.5 Yrs
City Ownership86% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,025,858

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
15%
Families with children
52%
Couples without children
28%
Other households
5%

Top Ethnic Origins

Italian35%
Canadian10%
Russian8%
Chinese6%

Best Schools in West Woodbridge, Vaughan

Elementary Schools

St Michael the Archangel
Public161 Via Campanile, Vaughan, Ontario, L4H 3J8
7.1

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

West Woodbridge, Vaughan Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied86%
Rented14%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Vaughan

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Vaughan Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 60 Albany Drive Vaughan ON listed at $2,100 (MLS# N13825836)
Added 1 day ago
$2,100/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

60 Albany Drive, Unit Bsmt, Vaughan

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: N13825836
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 7930 Kipling Avenue Vaughan ON listed at $2,500 (MLS# N13826324)
Added 6 hours ago
$2,500/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

7930 Kipling Avenue, Unit Basement, Vaughan

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: N13826324
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 59 Goyo Gate Vaughan ON listed at $3,400 (MLS# N13826590)
Added 22 hours ago
$3,400/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

59 Goyo Gate, Vaughan

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: N13826590
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 67 Ryerson Drive Vaughan ON listed at $2,100 (MLS# N13818416)
Added 8 hours ago
$2,100/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

67 Ryerson Drive, Unit Basement, Vaughan

Sep 23, 2026
DOM: 3

No description available

MLS#: N13818416
For Lease