2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON

$1,275,000
MLS#:S13709406
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
6 beds
4 baths
2500-3000 sqft
8.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 2029 Elana Drive Severn ON listed at $1,275,000 (MLS# S13709406) - Main View
Just SOLD! What Could YOUR Home Sell For?
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on September 23, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Free Severn Valuation →
Severn Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Severn?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Severn listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Severn Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Bass Lake, Severn

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Severn →
Added:Aug 24, 2026(32 days ago)
Updated:Sep 23, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:3 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Bass Lake. Expertly crafted featuring premium other and stone construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,275,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 6 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 134.51 x 510.47 ft lot
  • Features a full, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 8.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Water Softener
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This gorgeous home feels like it was lifted straight from the pages of a magazine. Set in one of the most sought-after neighbourhoods in the area, you will feel like you're home the moment you walk through the front door. Thoughtfully designed for real family living, it's filled with special spaces that make everyday life easier. The oversized mudroom with custom built-ins keeps busy lives organized. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a generous pantry, space for a full harvest table, and an open layout made for gathering, entertaining, and making memories. With 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, there is room for everyone to spread out, grow, and welcome guests. A spacious second-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience right where you need it. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a beautiful ensuite and a walk-in closet you'll absolutely love. The fully finished lower level offers oversized windows, incredible natural light, additional bedrooms ideal for teens or guests, and plenty of storage. Set on a beautifully treed 1.4-acre property, the outdoor spaces are just as impressive. Enjoy long evenings on the wraparound porch, summer nights under the stars, and a backyard designed for both relaxation and play, complete with lush gardens equipped with a sprinkler and watering system, an outdoor shower, and a multi-level treehouse. Perfectly located for an active lifestyle, kids can safely bike to one of the area's top schools, while you're just minutes from Bass Lake, trails, ski hills, and golf. All the amenities of Orillia are close by, offering shopping, dining, and activities for the whole family. Updates include a new furnace (2023) and central air (2025), high efficiency sump pump and upgraded hardie board siding to name a few. This is a home you truly have to experience. Come see for yourself and fall in love the moment you arrive.

Severn Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Severn?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Severn home valuation.

Free Severn Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 2029 Elana Drive, Severn is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 32 days. This property is listed at $1,275,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,244* per month. It has 6 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 2029 Elana Drive, Severn is in the Bass Lake neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Bass Lake, Severn.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •6 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Bass Lake, Severn.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional Escape
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedAug 24, 2026 (32 days ago)
UpdatedSep 23, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked3 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameRoyal LePage Lakes Of Muskoka Realty

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionOther, Stone
BasementFull, Finished
Lot Size134.51 × 510.47 Feet
CountySimcoe
Annual Tax$6,220
Rental ItemsGas hot water tank - $50.23 per month
Legal DescriptionLOT 7, PLAN 51M908; S/T EASEMENT IN GROSS OVER PT 1 51R36185 AS IN SC664860 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT FOR ENTRY AS IN SC1008717 TOWNSHIP OF SEVERN

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total8.0
Parking Space6
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Water Softener

Security Features

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Smoke Detector
  • Other

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Severn Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Severn?

This property at 2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Severn, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Severn Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Severn? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Severn Valuation

Severn Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Severn? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Severn

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Severn and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON ?

The current listing price for 2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON in Bass Lake, Severn is $1,275,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON ?

2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Softener.

Q.What security features are installed at 2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON ?

Security features include: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detector, Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 8.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Bass Lake, Severn

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 2029 Elana Drive, Severn, ON L3V 0C1

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Bass Lake, Severn Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Bass Lake, Severn.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,220,925

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Bass Lake, Severn

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Bass Lake, Severn Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Severn

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Severn Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 3919 TREELINE Drive Severn ON listed at $1,199,990 (MLS# S13807886)
Open House
$1,199,990
5bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

3919 TREELINE Drive, Severn

📅Open House:Sep 26 11:00 AM
Sep 19, 2026
DOM: 7

No description available

MLS#: S13807886
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1886 Laughlin Falls Road Severn ON listed at $1,289,000 (MLS# S13802874)
Added 1 day ago
$1,289,000
4bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

1886 Laughlin Falls Road, Severn

Sep 18, 2026
DOM: 8

No description available

MLS#: S13802874
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 2709 Wainman Line Severn ON listed at $1,295,000 (MLS# S13794896)
Added 8 days ago
$1,295,000
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

2709 Wainman Line, Severn

Sep 17, 2026
DOM: 9

No description available

MLS#: S13794896
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 1581 Port Stanton Parkway Severn ON listed at $1,195,000 (MLS# S13804268)
Open House
$1,195,000
5bd
5ba
Residential Freehold

1581 Port Stanton Parkway, Severn

📅Open House:Oct 10 11:00 AM
Sep 17, 2026
DOM: 9

No description available

MLS#: S13804268
For Sale