407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON

Expired - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
5 beds
5 baths
3500-5000 sqft
15.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 407 Stisted Road Ryerson ON listed at $1,999,900 (MLS# X13552076) - Main View
For Sale
⚠️ Listing ExpiredThis property listing is currently expired.

Similar Listings in Ryerson, Ryerson

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Ryerson →
Added:Jul 10, 2026(77 days ago)
Updated:Sep 22, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:19 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Log detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Ryerson. Expertly crafted featuring premium log construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,999,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 5 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 3500-5000 sqft on a premium 916.64 x 1147.64 ft lot
  • Features a finished with walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 15.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Bar Fridge, Countertop Range, ERV/HRV
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient radiant heating via propane

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

A rare offering where award-winning craftsmanship meets uncompromising luxury, this extraordinary True North Log Home is one of those properties that simply cannot be replicated. Featured on the True North Log Homes website & honoured with the 2018 Jerry Rouleau Award for Excellence in Home Design, this remarkable residence blends timeless log home architecture with exceptional craftsmanship, & enduring quality. Set well back from the road on nearly 25 acres, with manicured grounds surrounding the home & forest with private trails beyond, the setting offers extraordinary privacy.Offering nearly 6,000 sq. ft. of finished living space, every detail has been thoughtfully curated. The great room is anchored by a soaring stone wood-burning fireplace, while the kitchen & dining area showcase premium finishes, custom cabinetry, & high-end appliances. A spacious main floor laundry room with a convenient pet shower adds everyday functionality, while a walkout leads to the expansive rear deck overlooking the spectacular saltwater pool.Upstairs, the luxurious primary retreat features a propane fireplace, private balcony, & spa-inspired 5pc ensuite with a raised soaker tub. Two additional guest bedrooms & a 3pc bathroom complete the level. The fully finished walkout lower level is designed for entertaining with a spacious recreation room featuring a stone propane fireplace, an incredible custom bar, a 4th bedroom, & another 3pc bathroom. In-floor heating extends throughout the entire home, while an integrated sound system enhances every living space.Additional highlights include an attached double garage with a beautifully finished 1-bedroom in-law suite above, a heated triple detached garage, substantial metal-sided storage barn, charming bunkie tucked among the trees, & a Generac generator. More than a home or cottage, this is a legacy estate, an extraordinary offering designed to be enjoyed for generations.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 77 days. This property is listed at $1,999,900 with an estimated mortgage of $6,657* per month. It has 5 beds, 5 bathrooms, and is 3500-5000 square feet. 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson is in the Ryerson neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Kitchens
2
Living Area
3500-5000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusExpired
Price$1,999,900
AddedJul 10, 2026 (77 days ago)
UpdatedSep 22, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked19 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameColdwell Banker Thompson Real Estate

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleLog
ConstructionLog
BasementFinished with Walk-Out
Lot Size916.64 × 1147.64 Feet
CountyParry Sound
Annual Tax$10,193.35
Rental ItemsPropane Tanks
Legal DescriptionPCL 21664 SEC SS; PT LT 10 CON 3 RYERSON PT 4, 42R8238; RYERSON & PCL 21664 SEC SS; PT LT 10 CON 3 RYERSON PT 6, 42R8238; RYERSON

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total15.0
Parking Space10
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourcePropane
Heat TypeRadiant
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Wooded/Treed
  • Lake/Pond

Interior Features

  • Bar Fridge
  • Countertop Range
  • ERV/HRV
  • Central Vacuum
  • Generator - Full
  • In-Law Suite
  • On Demand Water Heater
  • Propane Tank

Security Features

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Ryerson Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryOff-Market Reference

What is your house worth in Ryerson?

This property at 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Ryerson, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Ryerson Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Ryerson? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Ryerson Valuation

Ryerson Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Ryerson? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Ryerson

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Ryerson and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON ?

The current listing price for 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON in Ryerson, Ryerson is $1,999,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms across approximately 3500-5000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON ?

407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON is a Detached (Log) featuring a Finished with Walk-Out basement.

Q.What key property features does 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON offer?

Key property features include: Wooded/Treed, Lake/Pond.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Bar Fridge, Countertop Range, ERV/HRV, Central Vacuum, Generator - Full, In-Law Suite, On Demand Water Heater, Propane Tank.

Q.What security features are installed at 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON ?

Security features include: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 15.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Propane and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
407 Stisted Road, Ryerson, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Ryerson, Ryerson

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 407 Stisted Road N, Ryerson, ON P0A 1C0

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Ryerson, Ryerson Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Ryerson, Ryerson.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$469,981

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Ryerson, Ryerson

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Ryerson, Ryerson Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Ryerson

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Ryerson Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 276 Jeffrey Road Ryerson ON listed at $1,849,000 (MLS# X13686418)
Open House
$1,849,000
5bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

276 Jeffrey Road, Ryerson

📅Open House:Sep 27 1:00 PM
Aug 18, 2026
DOM: 39

No description available

MLS#: X13686418
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 276 Jeffrey Road Ryerson ON listed at $1,889,999 (MLS# X12747740)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
5bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

276 Jeffrey Road, Ryerson

Feb 2, 2026
DOM: 236

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 276 Jeffrey Road Ryerson ON listed at $2,269,900 (MLS# X12519044)
Expired
members only
Expired: Members Only
5bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

276 Jeffrey Road, Ryerson

Nov 6, 2025
DOM: 324

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Expired
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 276 Jeffrey Road Ryerson ON listed at $2,289,900 (MLS# X12358941)
Expired
members only
Expired: Members Only
5bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

276 Jeffrey Road, Ryerson

Aug 22, 2025
DOM: 400

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Expired