6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Unit 65, Mississauga, ON

$629,900
MLS#:W13714564
3 beds
2 baths
1000-1199 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Loading property media...
Added:Aug 26, 2026(1 day ago)
Updated:Aug 26, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:3 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey condo townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Meadowvale. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $629,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1000-1199 sqft
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient built-in configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Meadowvale Town Centre Townhouse...Exceptional value in Meadowvale Town Centre! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse with a finished basement offers plenty of living space, a low-maintenance fee, and one of the lowest prices in the area. Ideally located close to shopping, schools, parks, and major highways 401, 407 and 403. Enjoy the warmth of a welcoming, family-oriented community with abundant open space and a highly desirable neighbourhood that continues to attract newcomers looking to call Meadowvale home. Affordable, well-located, and full of potential, this is one you won't want to miss!

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This townhouse located at 6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Mississauga is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 1 day. This property is listed at $629,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,097* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1000-1199 square feet. 6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Mississauga is in the Meadowvale neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Meadowvale, Mississauga.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 1000-1199 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Mississauga.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1000-1199 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

StatusActive
AddedAug 26, 2026 (1 day ago)
UpdatedAug 26, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked3 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeCondo Townhouse
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFinished
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$3,840.29

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeBuilt-In

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Unit 65, Mississauga, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Unit 65, Mississauga, ON ?

The current listing price for 6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Unit 65, Mississauga, ON in Meadowvale, Mississauga is $629,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1000-1199 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Unit 65, Mississauga, ON ?

6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Unit 65, Mississauga, ON is a Condo Townhouse (2-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (Built-In).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Unit 65, Mississauga, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle, Unit 65, Mississauga, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Meadowvale, Mississauga

SAFETY RATING8.8 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents134 incidents / yr
Average Per Month11.2 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark38,000 residents
Personal Safety
Low

52 assaults (136.8/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

25 B&E (65.8/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

30 thefts (78.9/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 2.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTHA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 6830 Meadowvale Town Centre Circle 65, Mississauga, ON L5N 7T5

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Mississauga.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$188,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $37,990.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,097Based on a loan of $440,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$629,900
Loan Amount$440,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$9,073
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$9,073

About Purchasing a Home in Mississauga, ON

For a property listed at $629,900 in Mississauga, the legal minimum down payment is $37,990 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $9,073 for this transaction. As this listing is in Mississauga (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $9,073.

Similar Listings in Meadowvale, Mississauga

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Mississauga

Meadowvale, Mississauga Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Meadowvale, Mississauga.

Verified Local Data
City Population717,961
City Median Age40.1 Yrs
City Ownership72% Owners
Avg Area List Price$854,152

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
6%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian20%
Chinese10%
Canadian9%
English8%

Best Schools in Meadowvale, Mississauga

Elementary Schools

Shelter Bay
Public6735 Shelter Bay Road, Meadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 2C5
6.1
St John of the Cross
Public3180 Aquitaine Avenue, Meadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 3S5
9.5
Plum Tree Park
Public6855 Tenth Line West, Lisgar, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 5R2
8.3
St Teresa of Avila
Public6675 Montevideo Road, Meadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 4E8
6.9
Plowman's Park
Public5940 Montevideo Road, Meadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 3J5
4.6

Secondary Schools

Meadowvale SS
PublicMeadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario
6.1
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Public3700 Trelawny Circle, Lisgar, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 5J7
6.9

Meadowvale, Mississauga Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied72%
Rented28%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Mississauga

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Mississauga Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 4655 Glen Erin Drive Mississauga ON listed at $629,900 (MLS# W13716538)
Added 1 day ago
$629,900
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

4655 Glen Erin Drive, Unit 1009, Mississauga

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 2

Discover the ultimate in urban living with this exceptional 2 Bedrooms Plus Den 2 full bathroom un...

MLS#: W13716538
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 2301 Derry Road Mississauga ON listed at $499,900 (MLS# W13715940)
Open House
$499,900
4bd
3ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

2301 Derry Road, Unit 33, Mississauga

📅Open House:Aug 29 2:00 PM
Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 2

Welcome to this 3+1 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in Meadowvale. Featuring an east-west exposure and...

MLS#: W13715940
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 50 Elm Drive Mississauga ON listed at $629,000 (MLS# W13715926)
Added 1 day ago
$629,000
3bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

50 Elm Drive, Unit 1205, Mississauga

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 2

It is not easy to find a 3-bedroom condo this size with so much living space! Be the first to enjoy ...

MLS#: W13715926
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 3900 Confederation Parkway Mississauga ON listed at $718,000 (MLS# W13714478)
Added 1 day ago
$718,000
2bd
2ba
1kt
Residential Condo & Other

3900 Confederation Parkway, Unit 5907, Mississauga

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 2

SUB-PENTHOUSE LIVING WITH PANORAMIC CITY & LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Suite 5907 at M CITY 1, a landmark...

MLS#: W13714478
For Sale