7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON

Unavailable - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
3 beds
2 baths
900-999 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 7428 Markham Road Markham ON listed at $615,000 (MLS# N12664318) - Main View
For Sale
⚠️ Listing UnavailableThis property listing is currently unavailable.

Similar Listings in Middlefield, Markham

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Markham →
Added:Jan 5, 2026(263 days ago)
Updated:Mar 24, 2026(185 days ago)
Last Checked:7 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Middlefield. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and stone construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $615,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 900-999 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: Other
  • equipped with other central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via electric

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

**Exclusive Low Rise Condo building in high Demand Location Across from Ellen Fairclough PublicSchool**. Spacious Layout w 2 Beds+Den & 2 Full Baths, 1 Parking and 1 Locker! Many PremiumUpgrades $$ Open Balcony Facing Park. Prime Location Close to All Amenities Hwy 401, 407, Shopping, Dining, Costco, Canadian Tire, Winners, Shoppers, Markville Malls and Much More. Walking Distance to Community Centres & Schools. Some Furniture Negotiable with Offer.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This condo apartment located at 7428 Markham Road, Markham is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 263 days. This property is listed at $615,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,047* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 900-999 square feet. 7428 Markham Road, Markham is in the Middlefield neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
900-999 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusTerminated
Price$615,000
Maintenance Fee$703.19/mo
AddedJan 5, 2026 (263 days ago)
UpdatedMar 24, 2026 (185 days ago)
Last Checked7 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameHOMELIFE KINGSVIEW REAL ESTATE INC.

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionBrick, Stone
BasementNone
CountyYork
Annual Tax$1,945.69

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space0
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceElectric
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingOther

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Hospital
  • Library
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • Public Transit
  • Park
  • School

Interior Features

  • Other

Security Features

  • Security System

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Markham Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryOff-Market Reference

What is your house worth in Markham?

This property at 7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Markham, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Markham Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Markham? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Markham Valuation

Markham Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Markham? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Markham

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Markham and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON ?

The current listing price for 7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON in Middlefield, Markham is $615,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 900-999 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON ?

7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON offer?

Key property features include: Hospital, Library, Rec./Commun.Centre, Public Transit, Park, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Other.

Q.What security features are installed at 7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON ?

Security features include: Security System.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Electric and cooling via Other.

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
7428 Markham Road, Unit 301, Markham, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Middlefield, Markham

SAFETY RATING9.5 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents51 incidents / yr
Average Per Month4.3 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

10 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

11 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

18 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6.4%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: York Regional Police (YRP) Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 7428 Markham Road 301, Markham, ON L3S 4V6

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Middlefield, Markham Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Middlefield, Markham.

Verified Local Data
City Population338,503
City Median Age41.6 Yrs
City Ownership83% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,132,777

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
16%
Families with children
54%
Couples without children
25%
Other households
5%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese45%
South Asian18%
Canadian6%
English5%

Best Schools in Middlefield, Markham

Elementary Schools

Markham Gateway
Public30 Fonda Road, Markham, Ontario, L3S 3X3
7.8
Coppard Glen
Public131 Coppard Avenue, Markham, Ontario, L3S 2T5
6.7
Parkland
Public18 Coxworth Avenue, Markham, Ontario, L3S 3B8
7.7
Ellen Fairclough
Public33 Brando Avenue, Markham, Ontario, L3S 4K9
6.8
Armadale
Public11 Coppard Avenue, Markham, Ontario, L3S 2J4
5.9

Secondary Schools

Middlefield
Public525 Highglen Avenue, Markham, Ontario, L3S 3L5
7.4
Father Michael McGivney
Public5300 14th Avenue, Markham, Ontario, L3S 3K8
8.5

Middlefield, Markham Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied83%
Rented17%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Markham

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Markham Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 28 Prince Regent Street Markham ON listed at $475,000 (MLS# N13824434)
Added 16 hours ago
$475,000
2bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

28 Prince Regent Street, Unit 203, Markham

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: N13824434
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 9560 Markham Road Markham ON listed at $658,888 (MLS# N13823126)
Added 18 hours ago
$658,888
2bd
2ba
Residential Condo & Other

9560 Markham Road, Unit Lph10, Markham

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: N13823126
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 10 Knightsbridge Way Markham ON listed at $748,000 (MLS# N13823408)
Added 18 hours ago
$748,000
4bd
3ba
Residential Condo & Other

10 Knightsbridge Way, Markham

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: N13823408
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 312 John Street Markham ON listed at $599,000 (MLS# N13822746)
Added 18 hours ago
$599,000
2bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

312 John Street, Unit 359, Markham

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: N13822746
For Sale