692 Main Street, Hawkesbury, ON

$2,295,000
MLS#:X13770874
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
0 beds
0 baths
Commercial
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 692 Main Street Hawkesbury ON listed at $2,295,000 (MLS# X13770874) - Main View
Just SOLD! What Could YOUR Home Sell For?
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on September 20, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Free Hawkesbury Valuation →
Hawkesbury Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Hawkesbury?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Hawkesbury listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Hawkesbury Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Hawkesbury →
Added:Sep 7, 2026(18 days ago)
Updated:Sep 20, 2026(5 days ago)
Last Checked:14 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable office located in the coveted neighborhood of Hawkesbury. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,295,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Premium 34.91 x 331.7 ft lot size
  • Convenient other garage included
  • equipped with yes central cooling and highly efficient gas forced air closed heating

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Incredible prime commercial/ office , rare investment opportunity in Hawkesbury! 9,764SF Triple Net . Strategically located in Hawkesbury, ON - approximately 100km to both Ottawa-Gatineau and Montreal via Hwy 417, Autoroute 50, and Hwy 174. Situated on the Ontario-Quebec border along the Ottawa River, offering excellent regional access and bilingual market exposure.Fully tenanted with strong, stable leases to Ministry of Community and Social Services. 3 doors- 3 services. : Unit A 8,086 sq. ft. 5-year lease running until June 30, 2031, with a 5-year renewal option. Unit B ,1,678 sq. ft. 5-year lease running until Aug 31, 2029. Residential Unit on the 2nd-floor apartment providing additional consistent rental revenue. A turn-key holding property, with reliable quality covenants in place. This solid steel-structure building features a durable steel deck roof with membrane (2016), well-insulated exterior walls (decorative block, steel cladding, concrete, and rigid insulation), and dedicated front and rear parking for 47cars. Powered by a robust 400-amp electrical main feeding three 200-amp panels, 5 rooftop gas HVAC units, and municipal water and sewer connections. 1 attached garage . Managed by owner. Please keep in mind that these expense figures are purely estimates, based on the information on hand. Cap rate 8%

Hawkesbury Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Hawkesbury?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Hawkesbury home valuation.

Free Hawkesbury Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This office located at 692 Main Street, Hawkesbury is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 18 days. This property is listed at $2,295,000 with an estimated mortgage of $7,639* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 692 Main Street, Hawkesbury is in the Hawkesbury neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Office architecture in Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Type
Commercial

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedSep 7, 2026 (18 days ago)
UpdatedSep 20, 2026 (5 days ago)
Last Checked14 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeOffice
Lot Size34.91 Ă— 331.7 Feet
CountyPrescott and Russell
Annual Tax$28,939
Rental ItemsNONE
Legal DescriptionPLAN M-5 LOT 12 PT LOTS 10 11 AND 19 AND RP 46R3355 PARTS 1 AND 2 RP 46R3670 PART 2 RP 46R3979 PART 2 RP 46R7074 PARTS 5 8 TO 10

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Space48
Garage TypeOther

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat TypeGas Forced Air Closed
CoolingYes

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

  • No

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Hawkesbury Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Hawkesbury?

This property at 692 Main Street, Hawkesbury, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Hawkesbury, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Hawkesbury Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Hawkesbury? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Hawkesbury Valuation

Hawkesbury Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Hawkesbury? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Hawkesbury

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Hawkesbury and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 692 Main Street, Hawkesbury, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 692 Main Street, Hawkesbury, ON ?

The current listing price for 692 Main Street, Hawkesbury, ON in Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury is $2,295,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features null bedrooms and null bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 692 Main Street, Hawkesbury, ON ?

692 Main Street, Hawkesbury, ON is a Office () featuring a basement.

Q.What security features are installed at 692 Main Street, Hawkesbury, ON ?

Security features include: No.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via Yes.

Location

Initializing map...
692 Main Street, Hawkesbury, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 692 Main Street E, Hawkesbury, ON K6A 1B4

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$959,591

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury

Elementary Schools

Nouvel Horizon
Public433 Cartier Boulevard, Hawkesbury, Ontario, K6A 1V9
5.3
Paul VI
Public500 Main Street East, Hawkesbury, Ontario, K6A 1A9
3.2

Secondary Schools

Le Sommet
Public894 Cécile Boulevard, Hawkesbury, Ontario, K6A 3R5
7.3
Hawkesbury
Public572 Kitchener Street, Hawkesbury, Ontario, K6A 2P3
7.0

Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Hawkesbury

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Commercial nearby

All Hawkesbury Homes
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1301 Spence Avenue Hawkesbury ON listed at $2,700,000 (MLS# X13665408)
$2,700,000
0bd
0ba
Commercial

1301 Spence Avenue, Hawkesbury

Aug 12, 2026
DOM: 45

No description available

MLS#: X13665408
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 144 Main Street Hawkesbury ON listed at $2,100,000 (MLS# X13426608)
$2,100,000
0bd
0ba
Commercial

144 Main Street, Hawkesbury

Jun 10, 2026
DOM: 108

No description available

MLS#: X13426608
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1301 Spence Avenue Hawkesbury ON listed at $2,700,000 (MLS# X12984282)
$2,700,000
0bd
0ba
Commercial

1301 Spence Avenue, Hawkesbury

Apr 10, 2026
DOM: 169

No description available

MLS#: X12984282
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 896 Cecile Boulevard Hawkesbury ON listed at $500,000 (MLS# X13822074)
Added 1 day ago
$500,000
0bd
1ba
Commercial

896 Cecile Boulevard, Hawkesbury

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: X13822074
For Sale