117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON

$850,000
MLS#:X13765058
Thinking of selling in Barrhaven?Your House Sold Guaranteed* →
3 beds
3 baths
2000-2500 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 117 Damselfly Way Barrhaven ON listed at $850,000 (MLS# X13765058) - Main View
Just SOLD! What Could YOUR Home Sell For?
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on September 22, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Free Barrhaven Valuation →
Barrhaven Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Barrhaven?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Barrhaven listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Barrhaven Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Half Moon Bay, Barrhaven

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Barrhaven →
Added:Sep 10, 2026(15 days ago)
Updated:Sep 22, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:4 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Half Moon Bay. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $850,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 36.05 x 83.69 ft lot
  • Features a full, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum, ERV/HRV
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to 117 Damselfly Way, an exceptionally well maintained home on a quiet street in Barrhaven's Half Moon Bay community. Built in 2016, this Mattamy Lily model offers over 2,000 sqft. of above grade living space plus a beautifully finished lower level. Step inside to bright inviting spaces, neutral décor and thoughtful builder and owner upgrades. The main level features 9'+ ceilings, stunning maple hardwood flooring + staircases & oversized windows that fill the home with natural light. The upgraded kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large centre island with storage & plenty of extended cabinetry. The main floor is complete with a dining area and inviting great room overlooking the backyard. Upstairs, the family room provides an additional living space complete with a cozy gas fireplace and access to the front balcony, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The upper level features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with a walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite. The ensuite boasts quartz countertops, a walk-in shower and separate soaker tub. The finished lower level offers plenty of versatility, with 10'+ ceilings and large windows that make the space feel bright and inviting. Ideal for movie and game nights, a home gym, office, or potential fourth bedroom the possibilities are endless. Additional storage, dedicated laundry area and 3 -piece bathroom rough in complete the lower level. Step outside to the fully fenced south-facing backyard, a wonderful space for gardening, relaxing or entertaining. Pride of ownership shows throughout! Ideally located close to schools, parks, golf course, the Minto Rec Complex and all the amenities Barrhaven has to offer. See Feature Sheet and Floor Plan attached. 24 hr irrevocable on offers, Schedule B (deposit) included with offers.

Barrhaven Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Barrhaven?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Barrhaven home valuation.

Free Barrhaven Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 15 days. This property is listed at $850,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,829* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven is in the Half Moon Bay neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Half Moon Bay, Barrhaven.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Barrhaven.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedSep 10, 2026 (15 days ago)
UpdatedSep 22, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked4 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameRE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
BasementFull, Finished
Lot Size36.05 Ă— 83.69 Feet
CountyOttawa
Annual Tax$5,851.71
Rental ItemsNone.
Legal DescriptionLOT 160, PLAN 4M1525 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT IN GROSS OVER PART 75 PLAN 4R28474 AS IN OC1665415 CITY OF OTTAWA

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Golf
  • Fenced Yard
  • Public Transit
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • School
  • Park

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Central Vacuum
  • ERV/HRV
  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

  • Alarm System

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Barrhaven Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Barrhaven?

This property at 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Barrhaven, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Barrhaven Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Barrhaven? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Barrhaven Valuation

Barrhaven Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Barrhaven? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Barrhaven

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Barrhaven and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON ?

The current listing price for 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON in Half Moon Bay, Barrhaven is $850,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON ?

117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON offer?

Key property features include: Golf, Fenced Yard, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Park.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Central Vacuum, ERV/HRV, Water Heater Owned.

Q.What security features are installed at 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON ?

Security features include: Alarm System.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Half Moon Bay, Barrhaven

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 117 Damselfly Way, Barrhaven, ON K2J 6C4

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Half Moon Bay, Barrhaven Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Half Moon Bay, Barrhaven.

Verified Local Data
City Population202,022
City Median Age42.4 Yrs
City Ownership78% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,259,618

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
27%
Other households
5%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese30%
Iranian11%
Canadian8%
Italian7%

Best Schools in Half Moon Bay, Barrhaven

Elementary Schools

Michaëlle-Jean
Public11 Claridge Drive, Nepean, Ottawa, Ontario, K2J 5A3
6.3

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Half Moon Bay, Barrhaven Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied78%
Rented22%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Barrhaven

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Barrhaven Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 352 Finial Way Barrhaven ON listed at $968,000 (MLS# X13826214)
Added 14 hours ago
$968,000
4bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

352 Finial Way, Barrhaven

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: X13826214
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 15 Aura Avenue Barrhaven ON listed at $868,900 (MLS# X13826636)
Added 15 hours ago
$868,900
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

15 Aura Avenue, Barrhaven

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: X13826636
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 85 Houlahan Street Barrhaven ON listed at $648,000 (MLS# X13826510)
Added 16 hours ago
$648,000
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

85 Houlahan Street, Barrhaven

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: X13826510
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 210 Broxburn Crescent Barrhaven ON listed at $769,900 (MLS# X13824022)
Open House
$769,900
3bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

210 Broxburn Crescent, Barrhaven

đź“…Open House:Sep 27 2:00 PM
Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: X13824022
For Sale