15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON

$2,200/mo
MLS#:N13775704
1 beds
1 baths
600-699 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 15277 Yonge Street Aurora ON listed at $2,200 (MLS# N13775704) - Main View
Leased
This property was leased on September 24, 2026. Listing is for reference only.

Similar Listings in Aurora Village, Aurora

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Aurora →
Added:Sep 11, 2026(14 days ago)
Updated:Sep 24, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:25 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Aurora Village. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,200 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 600-699 sqft
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

arking & Locker Included! Bright & Tranquil East-Facing 1-Bed, 1-Bath Unit Featuring A Comfortable Open-Concept Living Space And A Fully Equipped Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances. Enjoy The Convenience Of Having Everything You Need At Your Doorstep, With Restaurants, Parks, Cafés, Shopping & Everyday Amenities Just A Short Walk Away

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This condo apartment located at 15277 Yonge Street, Aurora is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 14 days. This property is listed at $2,200 with an estimated mortgage of $7* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 600-699 square feet. 15277 Yonge Street, Aurora is in the Aurora Village neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Aurora Village, Aurora.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •1 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •600-699 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Aurora.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
600-699 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusLeased
Price$2,200/mo
AddedSep 11, 2026 (14 days ago)
UpdatedSep 24, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked25 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease
List Office NameHARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionBrick
BasementNone
CountyYork

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space0
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Library
  • Park
  • Public Transit
  • School

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor

Security Features

  • Security System
  • Security Guard

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Frequently Asked Questions about 15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON ?

The current listing price for 15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON in Aurora Village, Aurora is $2,200.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across approximately 600-699 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON ?

15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON offer?

Key property features include: Library, Park, Public Transit, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor.

Q.What security features are installed at 15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON ?

Security features include: Security System, Security Guard.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
15277 Yonge Street, Unit 502A, Aurora, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Aurora Village, Aurora

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents34 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.8 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark14,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

10 assaults (71.4/100k)

Property Security
Low

7 B&E (50.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

10 thefts (71.4/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: York Regional Police (YRP) Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 15277 Yonge Street 502A, Aurora, ON L4G 1Y3

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Aurora Village, Aurora Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Aurora Village, Aurora.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,468,486

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Aurora Village, Aurora

Elementary Schools

Aurora
Public121 Wellington Street East, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 1J4
8.1
Aurora Heights
Public85 Tecumseh Drive, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 2X5
5.1
Saint-Jean
Public90 Walton Drive, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 3K4
7.3
Our Lady of Grace
Public120 Aurora Heights Drive, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 6C4
6.5
Devins Drive
Public70 Devins Drive, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 2Z4
4.5

Secondary Schools

Aurora
Public155 Wellington Street West, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 2P4
8.4
St. Maximilian Kolbe
Catholic278 Wellington Street East, Aurora, Ontario, L4G 1J5
7.1

Aurora Village, Aurora Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Aurora

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Aurora Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 555 William Graham Drive Aurora ON listed at $2,700 (MLS# N13812592)
Added 2 days ago
$2,700/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Condo & Other

555 William Graham Drive, Unit 217, Aurora

Sep 22, 2026
DOM: 4

No description available

MLS#: N13812592
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 33 Walter Dove Court Aurora ON listed at $2,600 (MLS# N13815722)
Added 1 day ago
$2,600/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Condo & Other

33 Walter Dove Court, Aurora

Sep 22, 2026
DOM: 4

No description available

MLS#: N13815722
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 145 Wellington Street Aurora ON listed at $2,440 (MLS# N13796394)
Added 7 days ago
$2,440/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

145 Wellington Street, Unit 515, Aurora

Sep 16, 2026
DOM: 10

No description available

MLS#: N13796394
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 147 Wellington Street Aurora ON listed at $2,440 (MLS# N13772894)
Added 13 days ago
$2,440/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

147 Wellington Street, Unit 101, Aurora

Sep 10, 2026
DOM: 16

No description available

MLS#: N13772894
For Lease